1711 Hawksbill Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Hawksbill Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $474,057, approximately $187 per square foot. 1711 Hawksbill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Jesus Vazquez Agustin De and Lugo Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,669
Outstanding Balance
$255,232
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Dfh Land Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Vazquez Agustin De | $308,705 | Df Title Llc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $57,143 | Dream Finders Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesus Vazquez Agustin De | $299,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $320,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $311,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $302,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $293,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $285,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $281,100 | $55,000 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $277,600 | $48,000 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map