1711 Juniper Dr Edgewater, FL 32132
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Juniper Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $272,218, approximately $207 per square foot. 1711 Juniper Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Casey Patrick E
Bought by
E A C Family Ltd Ptnr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Casey Emily A
Bought by
Casey Patrick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Eac Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1989
Bought by
Eac Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E A C Family Ltd Ptnr | -- | -- | |
| Casey Patrick E | -- | -- | |
| Eac Family Limited Partnership | $100 | -- | |
| Eac Family Limited Partnership | $62,000 | -- | |
| Eac Family Limited Partnership | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,085 | $234,833 | $54,000 | $180,833 |
| 2025 | $4,085 | $232,232 | $54,000 | $178,232 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $229,050 | $44,400 | $184,650 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $228,688 | $34,000 | $194,688 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $195,476 | $29,600 | $165,876 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $154,170 | $20,000 | $134,170 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $147,664 | $18,000 | $129,664 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $124,847 | $16,800 | $108,047 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $118,449 | $12,400 | $106,049 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $106,328 | $11,200 | $95,128 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $97,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $91,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $82,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map