1711 Madera Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Madera Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $559,799, approximately $271 per square foot. 1711 Madera Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Mckee H Carl and Mckee Jean A
Bought by
Sons Matthew and Sons Deana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,008
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$484,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Mckee H Carl and Mckee Jean A
Bought by
Mckee H Carl and Mckee Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sons Matthew | $242,500 | -- | |
| Mckee H Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sons Matthew | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,192 | $166,133 | $35,493 | $130,640 |
| 2023 | $9,794 | $152,920 | $32,670 | $120,250 |
| 2022 | $9,593 | $144,520 | $30,870 | $113,650 |
| 2021 | $9,561 | $141,090 | $30,140 | $110,950 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $139,780 | $29,860 | $109,920 |
| 2019 | $9,313 | $136,090 | $29,070 | $107,020 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $132,470 | $27,400 | $105,070 |
| 2017 | $9,023 | $127,580 | $26,390 | $101,190 |
| 2016 | $8,904 | $122,490 | $25,340 | $97,150 |
| 2015 | $8,835 | $116,850 | $24,170 | $92,680 |
| 2014 | $9,084 | $118,040 | $29,190 | $88,850 |
| 2013 | $8,851 | $118,400 | $29,280 | $89,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map