1711 Pine St Saint Helena, CA 94574
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,438,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$1,681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Pine St, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $1,240,313, approximately $1,680 per square foot. 1711 Pine St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Elementary School, Saint Helena Primary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Branch Nichinson Living Trust
Bought by
Cakebread Dennis B and Cakebread Lisa Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Sideways In St Helena Llc
Bought by
Nichinson Bradley B and The Bradley Nichinson Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Dene Carl Patrick
Bought by
Sideways In St Helena Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Dene Heather L
Bought by
Dene Carl Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,550
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Pulse Anne L
Bought by
Berkowitz Barry and Berkowitz Johanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Pulse Anne L
Bought by
Pulse Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Pulse Anne L and Arthur Conradi Jr Living Trust
Bought by
Pulse Anne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Conradi Arthur
Bought by
Conradi Arthur and Pulse Anne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cakebread Dennis B | $1,325,000 | Placer Title | |
| Nichinson Bradley B | $1,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sideways In St Helena Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dene Carl Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Dene Carl Patrick | $834,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Berkowitz Barry | $643,500 | First American Title Co Of N | |
| Pulse Anne L | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Pulse Anne L | -- | -- | |
| Conradi Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichinson Bradley B | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dene Carl Patrick | $625,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulse Anne L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,956 | $1,406,100 | $1,406,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $14,662 | $1,378,530 | $1,378,530 | -- |
| 2023 | $14,662 | $1,351,500 | $1,351,500 | -- |
| 2022 | $12,374 | $1,173,000 | $1,020,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $12,211 | $1,150,000 | $1,000,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $885,046 | $721,621 | $163,425 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $867,693 | $707,472 | $160,221 |
| 2018 | $9,101 | $850,680 | $693,600 | $157,080 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $834,000 | $680,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | $728,292 | $594,180 | $134,112 |
| 2015 | $7,724 | $717,353 | $585,255 | $132,098 |
| 2014 | $7,051 | $647,900 | $529,100 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map