1711 Pineview Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Pineview Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $289,934, approximately $215 per square foot. 1711 Pineview Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Cormell William and Cormell Jean M
Bought by
Moore Paul H and Staton Curtis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Cormell William Don and Cormell Jean M
Bought by
Moore Paul H and Moore Curtis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2005
Sold by
Gerland Garnett
Bought by
Cormell William and Cormell Jean M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Cormell William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Paul H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $207,500 | $44,200 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $851 | $207,500 | $44,200 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $851 | $103,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $77,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $773 | $154,500 | $28,200 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $773 | $154,500 | $28,200 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $773 | $154,500 | $28,200 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $716 | $137,600 | $25,200 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $716 | $137,600 | $25,200 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $716 | $137,600 | $25,200 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $716 | $137,600 | $25,200 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $747 | $143,700 | $25,200 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map