1711 Sunfish St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,658 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Sunfish St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $433,415, approximately $194 per square foot. 1711 Sunfish St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Laura Uribe and Quince Prentice Raynard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,835
Outstanding Balance
$259,889
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Equity Preserve Llc
Bought by
Dfh Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Laura Uribe | $294,164 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dfh Land Llc | $257,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Laura Uribe | $288,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $286,748 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $278,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $270,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $262,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $255,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $251,500 | $55,000 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $253,200 | $48,000 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map