1711 Sunflower Cir Tupelo, MS 38801
Spring Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $740,773
Studio
1
Bath
2,607
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Sunflower Cir, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $677,193, approximately $259 per square foot. 1711 Sunflower Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lawndale Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Bought by
Nelson Cole and Cole Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
White John Paul and White Theresa C
Bought by
White Trustee Theresa C and White Rev Trust Theresa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Cole | $475,000 | -- | |
| Cole Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| White Trustee Theresa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $61,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $61,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,268 | $55,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,130 | $55,511 | $0 | $0 |