1711 Trent Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,182 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Trent Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $269,296, approximately $132 per square foot. 1711 Trent Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Chahine Justin
Bought by
Almusawi Muhammed and Wali Arain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,278
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Suirin Edward
Bought by
Justin Chahine Mvp Detail Dental Pllc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Turner James A and Turner Charlotte K
Bought by
Sturm Yvonne Roddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Crabb Jonathan Fee and Crabb Patricia Joanne
Bought by
Turner James A and Turner Charlotte K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,900
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almusawi Muhammed | -- | Fatco | |
| Justin Chahine Mvp Detail Dental Pllc | -- | Ort | |
| Justin Chahine Mvp Detail Dental Pllc | -- | Ort | |
| Sturm Yvonne Roddy | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Turner James A | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almusawi Muhammed | $64,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturm Yvonne Roddy | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner James A | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $202,596 | $40,000 | $162,596 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $173,388 | $30,000 | $143,388 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $157,288 | $30,000 | $127,288 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $136,661 | $30,000 | $106,661 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $132,283 | $30,000 | $102,283 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $102,963 | $12,000 | $90,963 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $91,724 | $12,000 | $79,724 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $73,908 | $12,000 | $61,908 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $58,400 | $12,000 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $58,400 | $12,000 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map