1711 Tyndall Point Rd Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $796,436 - $910,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,279
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $840,859, approximately $159 per square foot. 1711 Tyndall Point Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $693,970 | $85,280 | $608,690 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $693,970 | $85,280 | $608,690 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $693,970 | $85,280 | $608,690 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $564,360 | $79,200 | $485,160 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $564,360 | $79,200 | $485,160 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $564,360 | $79,200 | $485,160 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $512,640 | $81,200 | $431,440 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $512,640 | $81,200 | $431,440 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $528,070 | $81,200 | $446,870 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $555,000 | $58,000 | $497,000 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $555,000 | $58,000 | $497,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map