1711 Weaver St Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $273,381 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Weaver St, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $283,345, approximately $183 per square foot. 1711 Weaver St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, First Baptist Church School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Sawyer Walter Stuert and Sawyer Sherrie
Bought by
May David D and May Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,152
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Joseph and Brooks Michele
Bought by
Sawyer Walter Stueart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Brooks Joseph and Brooks Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,108
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May David D | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Walter Stueart | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Joseph | -- | Aggleland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May David D | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Walter Stueart | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Joseph | $129,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $267,600 | $56,550 | $211,050 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $264,200 | $56,550 | $207,650 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $266,290 | $56,550 | $209,740 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $227,190 | $56,550 | $170,640 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $189,930 | $29,640 | $160,290 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $173,910 | $27,490 | $146,420 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $175,580 | $27,490 | $148,090 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $166,270 | $23,840 | $142,430 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $167,410 | $23,380 | $144,030 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $153,760 | $21,230 | $132,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,600 | $21,230 | $129,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map