1711 Yellow Pine Ave Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Yellow Pine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $844,556, approximately $501 per square foot. 1711 Yellow Pine Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Mayer Bernard and Mcfarlane Julie
Bought by
Corbus David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,339
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Garden Crossing Lllp
Bought by
Mayer Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbus David | $755,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Mayer Bernard | $370,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbus David | $604,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Bernard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $56,331 | $21,406 | $34,925 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $56,331 | $21,406 | $34,925 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $55,516 | $22,123 | $37,078 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $51,882 | $17,848 | $34,034 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $53,375 | $18,361 | $35,014 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $47,877 | $17,089 | $30,788 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $47,877 | $17,089 | $30,788 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $43,560 | $17,424 | $26,136 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $48,158 | $19,263 | $28,895 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $37,269 | $14,885 | $22,384 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $30,280 | $6,925 | $23,355 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $30,280 | $6,925 | $23,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map