17110 Morgan St Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17110 Morgan St, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $813,169, approximately $567 per square foot. 17110 Morgan St is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Bmc Eg Grove Llc
Bought by
Eck Martin G and Eck Claudia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,784
Outstanding Balance
$358,773
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Grove Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck Martin G | $518,182 | First American Title Co | |
| Bmc Eg Grove Llc | $2,123,500 | First American Title | |
| Bmg Eg Village Llc | $1,540,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eck Martin G | $414,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,213 | $589,935 | $227,563 | $362,372 |
| 2024 | $9,213 | $578,368 | $223,101 | $355,267 |
| 2023 | $9,500 | $567,028 | $218,727 | $348,301 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $555,911 | $214,439 | $341,472 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $545,012 | $210,235 | $334,777 |
| 2020 | $8,913 | $539,425 | $208,080 | $331,345 |
| 2019 | $9,568 | $528,849 | $204,000 | $324,849 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $97,549 | $97,549 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $24,506 | $24,506 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $24,026 | $24,026 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map