17112 S Dalton Ave Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,273,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17112 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $1,121,993, approximately $375 per square foot. 17112 S Dalton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Nakano Etsuko and Nakano Revocable Family Trust
Bought by
Nakano Etsuko and Etsuko Nakano Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Nakano Yasumitsu and Nakano Etsuko
Bought by
Nakano Yasumitsu and Nakano Etsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Nakano Yasumitsu and Nakano Etsuko
Bought by
Nakano Yasumitsu and Nakano Etsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Nakano Yasumitsu Nick and Nakano Estuko
Bought by
Nakano Yasumitsu and Nakano Etsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakano Etsuko | -- | None Available | |
| Nakano Yasumitsu | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nakano Yasumitsu | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nakano Yasumitsu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nakano Yasumitsu | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakano Yasumitsu | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $208,606 | $62,983 | $145,623 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $204,517 | $61,749 | $142,768 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $200,508 | $60,539 | $139,969 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $196,577 | $59,352 | $137,225 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $192,724 | $58,189 | $134,535 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $190,749 | $57,593 | $133,156 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $187,010 | $56,464 | $130,546 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $183,344 | $55,357 | $127,987 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $176,226 | $53,208 | $123,018 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $173,580 | $52,409 | $121,171 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $170,181 | $51,383 | $118,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map