17112 Simonds St Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $798,969 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17112 Simonds St, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $856,492, approximately $646 per square foot. 17112 Simonds St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School for Advanced Studies, Robert Frost Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Moeller Donna
Bought by
The Donna Moeller Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donna Moeller Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $213,240 | $63,959 | $149,281 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $209,059 | $62,705 | $146,354 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $204,961 | $61,476 | $143,485 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $200,943 | $60,271 | $140,672 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $197,004 | $59,090 | $137,914 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $191,163 | $57,339 | $133,824 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $187,415 | $56,215 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $180,139 | $54,033 | $126,106 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $177,434 | $53,222 | $124,212 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $173,959 | $52,180 | $121,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map