17114 E 35th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17114 E 35th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $221,777, approximately $210 per square foot. 17114 E 35th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Weinreich William L and Weinreich Lillian L
Bought by
Trober Carl W and Trober Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trober Carl W | $115,000 | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $26,885 | $4,932 | $21,953 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $32,034 | $4,803 | $27,231 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $32,034 | $4,913 | $27,121 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $20,330 | $5,149 | $15,181 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $20,330 | $5,149 | $15,181 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $20,312 | $5,149 | $15,163 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $20,312 | $5,149 | $15,163 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $19,351 | $3,207 | $16,144 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $19,351 | $3,207 | $16,144 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $18,867 | $2,755 | $16,112 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $16,672 | $3,034 | $13,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map