17115 E Hart Ave Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17115 E Hart Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $225,899, approximately $214 per square foot. 17115 E Hart Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Allen William R and Allen Charlotte
Bought by
Allen Charlotte and Thorp Gerald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Charlotte | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $32,665 | $4,931 | $27,734 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $34,154 | $4,782 | $29,372 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $34,154 | $5,035 | $29,119 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $24,700 | $4,186 | $20,514 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $24,700 | $4,186 | $20,514 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $25,258 | $4,186 | $21,072 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $25,258 | $4,186 | $21,072 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $21,982 | $3,643 | $18,339 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $21,982 | $3,643 | $18,339 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $21,432 | $3,040 | $18,392 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $19,482 | $3,034 | $16,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map