17105 E Crackerneck Rd Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17105 E Crackerneck Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $235,560, approximately $223 per square foot. 17105 E Crackerneck Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Cline Vickie J and Cline Brent G
Bought by
Oltvedt Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,658
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Redding Matthew and Redding Angela N
Bought by
Kemper Vickie J and Cline Brent G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Centex Home Equity
Bought by
Redding Matthew and Redding Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,343
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Geib Walter S and Harding Deann
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,343
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oltvedt Jean E | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc | |
| Kemper Vickie J | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Redding Matthew | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Centex Home Equity Corp | $72,698 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oltvedt Jean E | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemper Vickie J | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Redding Matthew | $77,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $33,868 | $4,929 | $28,939 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $29,450 | $4,435 | $25,015 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $29,450 | $4,435 | $25,015 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $27,360 | $3,971 | $23,389 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $27,360 | $3,971 | $23,389 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $23,959 | $3,971 | $19,988 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $23,959 | $3,971 | $19,988 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $20,852 | $3,456 | $17,396 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $20,852 | $3,456 | $17,396 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $20,330 | $2,888 | $17,442 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $18,074 | $3,006 | $15,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map