3434 S Shrank Ct Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 S Shrank Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $271,709, approximately $157 per square foot. 3434 S Shrank Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Toms Ronald L and Toms Ashley
Bought by
Hill Leonard J and Hill Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,984
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Leonard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Leonard J | $71,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $43,471 | $7,401 | $36,070 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $50,867 | $6,988 | $43,879 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $50,867 | $7,678 | $43,189 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $32,870 | $3,960 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $32,870 | $3,960 | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $28,634 | $3,960 | $24,674 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $28,634 | $3,960 | $24,674 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $24,922 | $3,447 | $21,475 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $24,922 | $3,447 | $21,475 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $24,619 | $4,501 | $20,118 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $23,902 | $4,370 | $19,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map