17204 E 35th St S Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17204 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $263,048, approximately $214 per square foot. 17204 E 35th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Smith Debra Jo
Bought by
Wallar Carl Joseph and Wallar Tiffani Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,612
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallar Carl Joseph | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallar Carl Joseph | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $40,204 | $7,364 | $32,840 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $42,381 | $5,824 | $36,557 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $42,381 | $6,401 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $30,400 | $3,611 | $26,789 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $30,400 | $3,611 | $26,789 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $26,496 | $3,611 | $22,885 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $26,496 | $3,611 | $22,885 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $23,060 | $3,143 | $19,917 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $23,060 | $3,143 | $19,917 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $22,446 | $4,305 | $18,141 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $21,793 | $4,180 | $17,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map