17114 Inyo St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17114 Inyo St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $693,201, approximately $575 per square foot. 17114 Inyo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Enriquez Mary A and Estate Of Elsie Brocklebank
Bought by
Camargo Ruben S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,864
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,337
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camargo Ruben S | $239,500 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camargo Ruben S | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $340,495 | $235,152 | $105,343 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $333,820 | $230,542 | $103,278 |
| 2023 | $6,798 | $327,275 | $226,022 | $101,253 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $320,859 | $221,591 | $99,268 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $314,569 | $217,247 | $97,322 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $305,241 | $210,804 | $94,437 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $299,257 | $206,671 | $92,586 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $287,639 | $198,647 | $88,992 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $283,320 | $195,664 | $87,656 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $277,771 | $191,832 | $85,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map