17117 Rorick Rd Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $766,555
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17117 Rorick Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $534,185, approximately $175 per square foot. 17117 Rorick Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Woodlan Junior/Senior High School and St Louis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2008
Sold by
Andrew Joseph and Knecht Monica Ruth
Bought by
Andrew Joseph and Famil Monica Ruth Knecht
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $578,800 | $232,400 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $547,000 | $247,100 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $418,400 | $175,400 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $351,400 | $156,100 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $334,400 | $155,200 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $348,900 | $180,900 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $344,400 | $185,500 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $365,500 | $207,500 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $372,100 | $217,700 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $372,500 | $226,000 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $3,976 | $340,800 | $199,300 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map