1712 3rd St NE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 3rd St NE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $277,882. 1712 3rd St NE is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $85,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $98,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $75,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $75,350 | $10,000 | $65,350 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $74,700 | $10,000 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $76,250 | $10,000 | $66,250 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $73,500 | $10,000 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $62,900 | $6,950 | $55,950 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $60,700 | $6,400 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map