J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JUDY MASLOWSKI
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-7516
44 in this area
357 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $300,000
Check out this split entry home located in a great, quiet area of Mandan. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 up and 1 down. The main level has a large living room with a gas fireplace. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and newer appliances and the dining area has a patio door leading to the deck. There are 2 bedrooms and the full bath to complete the main floor. The daylight lower level has a huge family room area plus an additional bedroom, full bath and the laundry and utility area. There is a double attached garage. The backyard is large, mostly fenced and has a shed. There is central air. This is an estate; sold as is, no issues known, but Seller has never lived in the home. Carpets were just professionally cleaned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BIANCO REALTY, INC. License #7809 Listed on: 06/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Dylan Kern
Oaktree Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentz Hannah Marie | $225,000 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Johnson Deborah Jean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentz Hannah Marie | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $119,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $108,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $77,550 | $10,000 | $67,550 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $77,550 | $10,000 | $67,550 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $74,750 | $10,000 | $64,750 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $70,250 | $6,950 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $67,850 | $6,400 | $61,450 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JUDY MASLOWSKI
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-7516
44 in this area
357 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dylan Kern
Oaktree Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3411029
APN: 65-1779000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.