1712 Arkell Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,558 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Arkell Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,254,640, approximately $648 per square foot. 1712 Arkell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Coker Vickie
Bought by
Lo James C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Pearl Filipski
Bought by
Filipski Pearl Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Golightly Shirley Carol
Bought by
Filipski Pearl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo James C | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Filipski Pearl Florence | -- | -- | |
| Filipski Pearl | $263,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filipski Pearl | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,660 | $976,074 | $691,620 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $11,208 | $956,936 | $678,059 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $11,208 | $938,173 | $664,764 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $11,112 | $919,779 | $651,730 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $10,867 | $901,745 | $638,951 | $262,794 |
| 2019 | $10,645 | $875,000 | $620,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $376,442 | $193,230 | $183,212 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $369,062 | $189,442 | $179,620 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $361,827 | $185,728 | $176,099 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $356,393 | $182,939 | $173,454 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $349,413 | $179,356 | $170,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map