1712 Berkeley Way Berkeley, CA 94703
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $2,041,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,639,139, approximately $979 per square foot. 1712 Berkeley Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Abraham Deborah and Cole Janet
Bought by
Deborah Abraham Revocable Trust and Janet Cole Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Abraham Deborah and Cole Janet
Bought by
Abraham Deborah and Deborah Abraham Revocable Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Abraham Deborah and Cole Janet
Bought by
Abraham Deborah and Deborah Abraham Revocable Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Abraham Deborah K and Cole Janet
Bought by
Abraham Deborah and The Deborah Abraham Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner