1712 E 2nd St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $680,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E 2nd St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $623,810, approximately $495 per square foot. 1712 E 2nd St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Maria V Zamudio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ayala Maria V Zamudio | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Miguel Zamudio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ortiz Miguel Zamudio | $185,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Maria V Zamudio | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Miguel Zamudio | $135,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $273,269 | $109,306 | $163,963 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $267,911 | $107,162 | $160,749 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $262,658 | $105,060 | $157,598 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $257,508 | $103,000 | $154,508 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $252,459 | $100,980 | $151,479 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $249,873 | $99,946 | $149,927 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $244,975 | $97,987 | $146,988 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $240,172 | $96,066 | $144,106 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $235,464 | $94,183 | $141,281 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $230,848 | $92,337 | $138,511 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $227,383 | $90,951 | $136,432 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $222,930 | $89,170 | $133,760 |
Map
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 164 Harding Ave
- 2020 San Jose St
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 425 W 1st St
- 1906 Almanor St
- 137 W 1st St
- 244 E Birch St
- 800 S A St
- 1705 Crawford St
- 1645 Crawford St
- 1715 Crawford St
- 1702 E 2nd St
- 1644 E 2nd St
- 1635 Crawford St
- 1725 Crawford St
- 1634 E 2nd St
- 1722 E 2nd St
- 1656 Crawford St
- 1706 Crawford St
- 1646 Crawford St
- 1716 Crawford St
- 1625 Crawford St
- 1624 E 2nd St
- 1636 Crawford St
- 1726 Crawford St
- 160 Sarita Dr
- 1615 Crawford St
- 1626 Crawford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.