1712 E Downwater St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $526,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E Downwater St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $459,531, approximately $191 per square foot. 1712 E Downwater St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Jeffrey M and Anderson Karen K
Bought by
Peck Matthew and Peck Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$252,570
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey M and Anderson Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Tl Mortgage Company
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Matthew | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Anderson Jeffrey M | -- | United West Title | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | United West Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Matthew | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jeffrey M | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Construction Management Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $221,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $205,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $214,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $216,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $295,500 | $70,700 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $274,600 | $65,500 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $239,100 | $59,500 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $209,800 | $53,600 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map