1712 E Gladwick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E Gladwick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $773,136, approximately $618 per square foot. 1712 E Gladwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2025
Sold by
Burrell Natasha and Pittman Derek Christopher
Bought by
Burrell Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,710
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$698,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Eagle Vista Equities Llc
Bought by
Burrell Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Turner Jean M
Bought by
Eagle Vista Equities Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Natasha | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Burrell Natasha | $435,000 | Title 365 | |
| Eagle Vista Equities Llc | $333,502 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell Natasha | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrell Natasha | $413,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,527 | $514,944 | $344,364 | $170,580 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $504,848 | $337,612 | $167,236 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $494,950 | $330,993 | $163,957 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $485,246 | $324,503 | $160,743 |
| 2021 | $7,984 | $475,733 | $318,141 | $157,592 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $461,624 | $308,705 | $152,919 |
| 2018 | $7,743 | $452,573 | $302,652 | $149,921 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $334,000 | $200,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $46,053 | $14,052 | $32,001 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $45,152 | $13,777 | $31,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map