1712 E Mcmillan St Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $417,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 E Mcmillan St, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $354,362, approximately $153 per square foot. 1712 E Mcmillan St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $82,933 | $17,143 | $65,790 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $82,933 | $17,143 | $65,790 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $82,933 | $17,143 | $65,790 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $65,430 | $14,914 | $50,516 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $65,430 | $14,914 | $50,516 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $65,430 | $14,914 | $50,516 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $53,631 | $12,226 | $41,405 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $53,631 | $12,226 | $41,405 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $53,631 | $12,226 | $41,405 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $35,816 | $11,368 | $24,448 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $35,816 | $11,368 | $24,448 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $30,643 | $11,368 | $19,275 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $32,953 | $12,226 | $20,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map