2530 Hackberry St Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,369/month
Highlights
- Open-Concept Dining Room
- City View
- Traditional Architecture
- Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
- Deck
- 3-minute walk to Moorman Tot Lot
About This Home
Welcome to 2530 Hackberry Street! Freshly painted and move in ready, this beautiful townhome shines with brand,new carpet and refinished hardwood floor in the living and dining rooms. Modern light fixtures elevate the style throughout. The updated kitchen features new appliances, a double sink, and a walk-out to the deck, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet outdoor moments. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a double vanity en suite bath, soaking tub, tile shower, walk-in closet, and convenient laundry access. A second suite with its own private bath and walk-in closet provides ideal comfort for guests or family members. The lower level adds versatile bonus space to suit your needs and includes walk-out access to the one car garage. Ideally located with easy access to local amenities and transportation, this home truly has it all. Nothing to do but move in. Don' t miss this exceptional property! One year home warranty included.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,244
Year Built
- Built in 2004
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Rear-Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,887 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- 1,176 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is near bus stop
Community Details
- Association fees include association dues, landscapingcommunity, professional mgt, water
- L&M Management Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $87,931 | $12,425 | $75,506 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $87,931 | $12,425 | $75,506 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $87,931 | $12,425 | $75,506 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $79,499 | $12,495 | $67,004 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $79,499 | $12,495 | $67,004 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $79,499 | $12,495 | $67,004 |
| 2019 | $776 | $66,805 | $10,500 | $56,305 |
| 2018 | $774 | $66,805 | $10,500 | $56,305 |
| 2017 | $735 | $66,805 | $10,500 | $56,305 |
| 2016 | $694 | $61,845 | $9,765 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $625 | $61,845 | $9,765 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $630 | $61,845 | $9,765 | $52,080 |
| 2013 | $689 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -5.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -2.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $234,200 | Custom Land Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $185,711 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1868589
APN: 064-0002-0178
- 2617 Hackberry St
- 1704 E Mcmillan St
- 2625 Cleinview Ave
- 1532 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1617 E Mcmillan St
- 1637 Clayton St
- 1520 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1777 E Mcmillan St
- 2734 Cleinview Ave
- 1816 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1815 Wm H Taft Rd
- 2401 Ingleside Ave
- 2916 Hackberry St
- 2207 Riverside Dr
- 2235 Riverside Dr
- 332 Collins Ave
- 2944 Fairfield Ave
- 3008 Woodburn Ave
- 1613 Everly Place
- 1611 Everly Place
- 1713 William Howard Taft Rd Unit 1- W.H. TAFT 1713
- 2518 Moorman Ave
- 2705 Hackberry St Unit 1
- 2610 Woodburn Ave Unit 1
- 1382 Burdette Ave Unit SI ID1056112P
- 2412 Grandview Ave
- 2039 Woodburn Ave Unit SI ID1364149P
- 2533 Woodburn Ave
- 1359-3 Burdette Ave Unit 3
- 2700 Ashland Ave
- 1324 Chapel St
- 2314 Ashland Ave Unit 1
- 1718 Dexter Ave
- 2235 Francis Ln Unit 2