Estimated Value: $359,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Evans Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $391,308, approximately $243 per square foot. 1712 Evans Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Caswell Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Lionsgate Investments Llc
Bought by
Ramos Andres Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$91,453
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Papadapoulos Stelios D
Bought by
Lions Gate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Papadopoulos Stelios D
Bought by
Papadopoulos Stelios D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Ceres Hacienda Estates Inc
Bought by
Papadopoulos Stelios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Papadopoulos Haroula
Bought by
Papadopoulos Stelios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Andres Martinez | $137,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lions Gate Investments Llc | $100,600 | None Available | |
| Papadopoulos Stelios D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Papadopoulos Stelios | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Papadopoulos Stelios | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Andres Martinez | $133,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Papadopoulos Stelios D | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papadopoulos Stelios | $150,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $176,827 | $51,627 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $173,361 | $50,615 | $122,746 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $169,963 | $49,623 | $120,340 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $166,631 | $48,650 | $117,981 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $163,365 | $47,697 | $115,668 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $161,690 | $47,208 | $114,482 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $158,521 | $46,283 | $112,238 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $155,414 | $45,376 | $110,038 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $152,368 | $44,487 | $107,881 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $149,381 | $43,615 | $105,766 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $147,138 | $42,960 | $104,178 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $144,257 | $42,119 | $102,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map