1712 Merced St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Merced St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $314,297, approximately $273 per square foot. 1712 Merced St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Carlos C and Rodriguez Andrea M
Bought by
Lopez Luciano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,769
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Herminia Albina Bautista
Bought by
Lopez Luciano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,769
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Luciano | $85,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Luciano | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Luciano | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $120,829 | $28,423 | $92,406 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $116,139 | $27,320 | $88,819 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $113,863 | $26,785 | $87,078 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $111,631 | $26,260 | $85,371 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $110,487 | $25,991 | $84,496 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $108,322 | $25,482 | $82,840 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $106,199 | $24,983 | $81,216 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $104,118 | $24,494 | $79,624 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $102,077 | $24,014 | $78,063 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $100,545 | $23,654 | $76,891 |
| 2014 | $918 | $91,867 | $21,616 | $70,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map