1712 N Beech Rd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,155 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 N Beech Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $525,039, approximately $307 per square foot. 1712 N Beech Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Dosek William P and Dosek Diane M
Bought by
Dosek William P and Dosek Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosek William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $42,000 | $9,760 | $32,240 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $30,805 | $8,366 | $22,439 |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $31,981 | $8,366 | $23,615 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $31,981 | $8,366 | $23,615 |
| 2021 | $8,906 | $31,282 | $5,344 | $25,938 |
| 2020 | $8,813 | $31,282 | $5,344 | $25,938 |
| 2019 | $8,926 | $34,875 | $5,344 | $29,531 |
| 2018 | $7,122 | $26,642 | $4,647 | $21,995 |
| 2017 | $7,730 | $28,602 | $4,647 | $23,955 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $29,370 | $4,647 | $24,723 |
| 2015 | $7,680 | $26,486 | $3,950 | $22,536 |
| 2014 | $7,583 | $26,486 | $3,950 | $22,536 |
| 2013 | $7,027 | $26,486 | $3,950 | $22,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map