1712 N Hale Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 N Hale Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,405,441, approximately $548 per square foot. 1712 N Hale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Standring Aurora V
Bought by
Standring Aurora and Aurora V Standring Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Standring Aurora V and Standring James C
Bought by
Standring Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standring Aurora | -- | None Available | |
| Standring Aurora | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Standring Aurora | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $209,976 | $86,518 | $123,458 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $205,859 | $84,821 | $121,038 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $201,823 | $83,158 | $118,665 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $197,866 | $81,527 | $116,339 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $193,987 | $79,929 | $114,058 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $191,998 | $79,109 | $112,889 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $188,234 | $77,558 | $110,676 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $184,544 | $76,038 | $108,506 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $180,926 | $74,547 | $106,379 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $177,379 | $73,085 | $104,294 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $174,715 | $71,987 | $102,728 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,293 | $70,577 | $100,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map