1712 Rand Rd Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $188,299 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Rand Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $210,325, approximately $165 per square foot. 1712 Rand Rd is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, J R Phillips Elementary School, and Lucille Nash Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Jeffrey Karin D and Jeffrey Karin
Bought by
Carver Maria I and Penney Jody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Penney Kathleen and Penney Timothy J
Bought by
Penney Jody and Gomez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
The American National Bank Of Texas
Bought by
Penney Kathleen and Penney Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Cesar and Martinez Brenda
Bought by
The American National Bank Of Texas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Maria I | -- | Ranger Title Co | |
| Penney Jody | -- | None Available | |
| Penney Kathleen | -- | Kaufman County Title & Abstr | |
| The American National Bank Of Texas | $60,683 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penney Jody | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $82,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $967 | $75,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $875 | $68,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $62,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $141,925 | $35,000 | $106,925 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $123,630 | $20,000 | $103,630 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $56,120 | $9,350 | $46,770 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $39,020 | $8,500 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $35,020 | $8,500 | $26,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map