Seller's Agent in 2017
Martha Kophamer
Kophamer & Blean Realty
(815) 238-7005
32 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $452,000
Custom built Hazelwood home, beautifully landscpaped located near town, but in a quiet wooded subdivision. Enjoy the location on the 1+ acre lot either on the wrap around front porch, back deck, screened gazebo or around the fire pit. Fish pond stocked and included in the sale. This family home offers plenty of space for entertaining both on the main floor with the open kitchen/vaulted family room (with stone fireplace) and separate dining room as well as the finished walk out basement. 2015 updates include a new roof, garage door opener, smoke detectors hard wired, some paint and carpet. Beautiful move in ready home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kophamer & Blean Realty License #475125619 Listed on: 09/25/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstra Frederick W | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Emmerson Nicholas S | $307,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamstra Frederick W | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Sold | $270,000 | -10.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2017 01/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2016 09/25/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -2.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Sold | $307,500 | -5.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,409 | $126,342 | $15,048 | $111,294 |
| 2023 | $8,687 | $115,024 | $13,700 | $101,324 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $106,820 | $12,723 | $94,097 |
| 2021 | $7,867 | $104,603 | $12,459 | $92,144 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $106,585 | $12,695 | $93,890 |
| 2019 | $8,694 | $108,461 | $11,246 | $97,215 |
| 2018 | $9,028 | $107,975 | $11,196 | $96,779 |
| 2017 | $8,365 | $103,722 | $10,755 | $92,967 |
| 2016 | $8,015 | $100,040 | $10,373 | $89,667 |
| 2015 | $692 | $85,285 | $10,627 | $74,658 |
| 2014 | $6,865 | $84,321 | $10,507 | $73,814 |
| 2013 | $692 | $85,285 | $10,627 | $74,658 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Martha Kophamer
Kophamer & Blean Realty
(815) 238-7005
32 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Kophamer
RE/MAX
(815) 200-5037
149 in this area
238 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09351434
APN: 0908426006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.