D
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Dong Park
Homequest Real Estate
(714) 367-1399
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,001,000
Gated Community, Light & bright open floor plan,good size back yard for BBQ.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pae Ho Sang | $356,000 | -- | |
| Kent Terri Seamans | -- | -- | |
| Seamans Terri | -- | -- | |
| Seamans Terri | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Padilla Edward | $233,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pae Ho Sang | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Seamans Terri | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Edward | $186,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Rented | $2,250 | -2.2% | -- |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $515,593 | $244,293 | $271,300 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $505,484 | $239,503 | $265,981 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $495,573 | $234,807 | $260,766 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $485,856 | $230,203 | $255,653 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $476,330 | $225,689 | $250,641 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $471,446 | $223,375 | $248,071 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $462,202 | $218,995 | $243,207 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $453,140 | $214,701 | $238,439 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $444,255 | $210,491 | $233,764 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $435,545 | $206,364 | $229,181 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $429,003 | $203,264 | $225,739 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $420,600 | $199,282 | $221,318 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Dong Park
Homequest Real Estate
(714) 367-1399
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13162193
APN: 932-735-95
Ask me questions while you tour the home.