17122 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68135
Mission Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,804 - $442,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17122 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $407,451, approximately $253 per square foot. 17122 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Sf Investments Llc
Bought by
Rady Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Ltj Llc A Limited Liability Co
Bought by
S F Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Lanoha-Mission Development
Bought by
Ltj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Kalchik Bruce and Sanitary Improvement District
Bought by
Lanoha Mission Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rady Robert M | $200,000 | -- | |
| S F Investments Llc | $38,000 | -- | |
| Ltj | $48,000 | -- | |
| Lanoha Mission Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lanoha Mission Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lanoha Mission Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lanoha Mission Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lanoha Mission Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $335,800 | $51,700 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $308,600 | $51,700 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $308,600 | $51,700 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $275,800 | $51,700 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $246,600 | $51,700 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $246,600 | $51,700 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $217,500 | $51,700 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $217,500 | $51,700 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $207,600 | $51,700 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $215,400 | $30,500 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map