17125 Stage Rd Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17125 Stage Rd, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $485,337, approximately $236 per square foot. 17125 Stage Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Jobson Brian and Jobson Susan
Bought by
Jobson Brian D and Jobson Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobson Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $167,378 | $58,871 | $108,507 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $164,097 | $57,717 | $106,380 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $160,881 | $56,586 | $104,295 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $157,727 | $55,477 | $102,250 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $154,636 | $54,390 | $100,246 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $153,052 | $53,833 | $99,219 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $150,052 | $52,778 | $97,274 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $147,111 | $51,744 | $95,367 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $144,228 | $50,730 | $93,498 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $141,401 | $49,736 | $91,665 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $139,278 | $48,989 | $90,289 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $136,551 | $48,030 | $88,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map