1713 Cedar Dr Bennington, KS 67422
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Cedar Dr, Bennington, KS 67422 and is currently estimated at $415,280, approximately $238 per square foot. 1713 Cedar Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School and Bennington Junior High/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Conklin John P and Conklin Bianca E
Bought by
Hoesli Douglas K and Hoesli Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Outstanding Balance
$145,156
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$270,124
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoesli Douglas K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoesli Douglas K | $209,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $44,493 | $2,349 | $42,144 |
| 2024 | $65 | $42,791 | $2,349 | $40,442 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $39,893 | $2,349 | $37,544 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $35,518 | $2,349 | $33,169 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $32,813 | $2,349 | $30,464 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $30,104 | $2,220 | $27,884 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $29,391 | $1,958 | $27,433 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $28,115 | $1,827 | $26,288 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $27,129 | $1,827 | $25,302 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $26,265 | $1,827 | $24,438 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,851 | $1,618 | $24,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,851 | $1,618 | $24,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map