1713 E 300 N Saint Anthony, ID 83445
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 E 300 N, Saint Anthony, ID 83445 and is currently estimated at $260,828. 1713 E 300 N is a home with nearby schools including Parker-Egin Elementary School, South Fremont Junior High School, and South Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Orr Bradley J and Orr Tamra Sue
Bought by
Orr Destry and Orr Florence Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Destry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $156,848 | $64,624 | $92,224 |
| 2024 | $657 | $156,848 | $64,624 | $92,224 |
| 2023 | $685 | $156,848 | $64,624 | $92,224 |
| 2022 | $336 | $54,624 | $54,624 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $36,323 | $36,323 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map