$510,000
$7K PRICE DROP

1713 Forest Park Dr Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated payment $3,644/month

Total Views 743
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Executive-level living with high-end finishes and many upgrades in this one-story home. The custom front door and beautiful wood flooring lead to two secondary bedrooms and a full bath. Continue down the hallway, past a dining room that can be used as a study or office, accented by French doors. Open concept living area with a stone-accented gas fireplace and an eat-in gourmet kitchen with an updated chandelier. The great room opens to the kitchen, featuring a commercial 6-burner gas range, beautiful venting hood, convection oven, an island breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, wine storage, and a newly installed farmhouse sink. The primary suite is tucked in the back of the house with separate vanities, a deep garden soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. Step outside to the backyard with a beautiful covered patio, stamped concrete, a built-in grill, and a Green Egg. Spend time relaxing and unwinding outdoors. Plantation shutters throughout. Laundry with built-in cabinetry. Pride of ownership shows here.

Listing Agent

Sally Esposito

Ebby Halliday Realtors Brokerage Phone: 972-608-0300 License #0627579 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Ebby Halliday Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,286

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Charles And Cindy Stuber Elementary School
  • William Rushing Middle School
  • Richland High School

Utilities

  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Underground Utilities
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R667880

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Artesia Community Association
  • Artesia North Ph 1A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,286

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Other, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-608-0300
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY31
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R667880
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2095.0
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Some Commercial Grade, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Stone, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Artesia Community Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles and Cindy Stuber
  • High School: Richland
  • Junior High Dist: Prosper ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.152
  • Parcel Number: R667880
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6621.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10286.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,614 $451,153 $139,044 $377,826
2024 $9,528 $410,139 $0 $0
2023 $6,448 $372,854 $139,044 $365,956
2022 $8,774 $338,958 $112,774 $312,250
2021 $8,267 $308,144 $73,854 $234,290
2020 $8,289 $300,462 $73,854 $226,608
2019 $9,050 $316,354 $73,854 $242,500
2018 $8,771 $304,768 $74,236 $230,532
2017 $8,414 $288,318 $74,236 $214,082
2016 $2,216 $75,933 $75,933 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $510,000 -1.4% $243 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $517,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $230,095 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21226671

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R667880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.