1713 Genoa Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $792,264
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Genoa Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $752,816, approximately $244 per square foot. 1713 Genoa Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Pena Jose A and Pena Margarita
Bought by
Pena Family Trust and Pena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Manteca Vintage Estates
Bought by
Pena Jose A and Pena Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pena Jose A | $529,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Jose A | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,471 | $771,984 | $294,096 | $477,888 |
| 2024 | $9,230 | $756,848 | $288,330 | $468,518 |
| 2023 | $9,117 | $742,009 | $282,677 | $459,332 |
| 2022 | $8,994 | $727,461 | $277,135 | $450,326 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $636,000 | $120,000 | $516,000 |
| 2020 | $6,685 | $532,000 | $120,000 | $412,000 |
| 2019 | $6,724 | $532,000 | $120,000 | $412,000 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $458,500 | $120,000 | $338,500 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $453,000 | $173,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $420,000 | $160,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $410,000 | $156,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map