1713 Madison 417 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $318,577
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Madison 417, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $297,192, approximately $179 per square foot. 1713 Madison 417 is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Wyatt Jean Marie
Bought by
Larose Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larose Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $21,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $21,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |