8958 Highway 67 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $222,629 - $296,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8958 Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $260,543, approximately $119 per square foot. 8958 Highway 67 is a home with nearby schools including Marquand Elementary School and Marquand-Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Greer Randall L and Greer Mary S
Bought by
Cole Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Robert | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $998 | $15,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $901 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $935 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |