8968 Highway 67 Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8968 Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $172,579, approximately $153 per square foot. 8968 Highway 67 is a home with nearby schools including Marquand Elementary School and Marquand-Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Theodore Anthony
Bought by
Wilson Theodore A and Wilson Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Theodore A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $479 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $445 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,310 | $0 | $0 |