1713 Maple St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $472,074, approximately $631 per square foot. 1713 Maple St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Dunbar Bradley and Dunbar Fawn
Bought by
Smith Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,528
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$427,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Fetzer James G and Fetzer Barbara A
Bought by
Dunbar Bradley and Dunbar Fawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian C | $133,500 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Dunbar Bradley | $106,925 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian C | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Bradley | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,749 | $455,100 | $361,000 | $94,100 |
| 2025 | $3,518 | $430,000 | $340,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $409,600 | $320,000 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $443,200 | $362,600 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $316,500 | $247,400 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $247,600 | $186,200 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $228,300 | $167,800 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $205,800 | $151,300 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $175,700 | $126,100 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $157,400 | $109,600 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $130,700 | $90,200 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $97,800 | $59,200 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map