2218 Summit Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,312 - $485,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Summit Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $334,828, approximately $664 per square foot. 2218 Summit Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Leary Betty E
Bought by
Plautz Roger A and Plautz Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plautz Roger A | $100,280 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Plautz Roger A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |