1713 Milton St Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Milton St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $180,191, approximately $84 per square foot. 1713 Milton St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Miletello Josephine R
Bought by
Landmark Equity Access Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,107
Outstanding Balance
$193,423
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Miletello Josephine R
Bought by
The Josephine R Miletello Irrevocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,107
Outstanding Balance
$193,423
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landmark Equity Access Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Josephine R Miletello Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landmark Equity Access Llc | $195,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $16,620 | $3,000 | $13,620 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
| 2023 | $224 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $809 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $808 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $808 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $803 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $219 | $7,650 | $1,801 | $5,849 |
| 2017 | $847 | $7,650 | $1,801 | $5,849 |
| 2016 | $847 | $12,905 | $3,038 | $9,867 |
| 2015 | $220 | $12,905 | $3,038 | $9,867 |
| 2014 | $220 | $7,650 | $1,801 | $5,849 |
| 2013 | $220 | $7,650 | $1,700 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map