Seller's Agent in 2012
Marcia Barnett
The Barnett Group Inc.
(386) 689-4592
26 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $321,000
Needs TLC - master bathroom tub needs to be relaced. Carpeting in 3 bedrooms needs to be replaced. This home has potential, just needs TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Barnett Group Inc. License #675268 Listed on: 09/19/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Bill Haussmann
Venture Development Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Damian A | $72,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Harder Dennis N | $192,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Achenbach Myrna | $143,841 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $27,500 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Damian A | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harder Dennis N | $147,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Achenbach Myrna | $136,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $72,500 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2011 09/19/11 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,431 | $264,662 | $49,680 | $214,982 |
| 2025 | $4,431 | $258,517 | $49,680 | $208,837 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $256,694 | $40,848 | $215,846 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $258,151 | $31,280 | $226,871 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $217,571 | $27,232 | $190,339 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $170,342 | $18,400 | $151,942 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $162,123 | $16,560 | $145,563 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $133,388 | $15,456 | $117,932 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $125,616 | $11,408 | $114,208 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $112,615 | $10,304 | $102,311 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $101,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $96,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $87,562 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marcia Barnett
The Barnett Group Inc.
(386) 689-4592
26 in this area
99 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bill Haussmann
Venture Development Realty, Inc
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
William Haussmann
Haussmann Realty
(386) 569-8825
1 Total Sale
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 523235
APN: 8402-01-01-6280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.